Monthly Archives: September 2017

27 little things you can do to embrace Autumn

Well, if this blogger were in Tennessee, she’d have won her bet. I enjoyed all of these. Source: 27 little things you can do to embrace Autumn

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Top Ten Things Not to Do Before You’ve Had Your Coffee

My favorite is number nine! Source: Top Ten Things Not to Do Before You’ve Had Your Coffee

Posted in Uncategorized | 5 Comments

Image Copyright Do’s and Don’ts

Attention Bloggers, Writers, Authors, Everyone! This post is worth the read. All of us like photos. Especially on the blogs we maintain, but are the photos we use legal for us to do so? Are you sure? Well, I’ve always … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Reece Museum at ETSU with Randy Sanders

Hello readers everywhere! Today I’d like to introduce you to a business man who, works in my local community. His name is Randy Sanders, and he has some information he’d like to share with you. So, without further ado, I … Continue reading

Posted in Interview | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Featured Author

First, tell us, in your own words, a little about you. I am 60 years old, legally blind, with a bachelor’s degree in finance and associates degree in business administration. I have held several jobs in various fields, such as … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

There’s A New Villain In Book Land, And It’s An Old One

OMG! This blogger is most awesome! Funny, addicted to books, and great ones at that. Yeah, I’m a new author. Yeah, I’m competing with not only other new authors but the older ones from yesteryear too, but WOW! She’s got … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments

Mystery Mondays: Will Macmillan Jones on What Makes a Mystery Successful

Well, I tell you, Will sounds like just my kinda guy, and the books he writes, and reads, sound just like, my kinda books. I don’t do sparkely vampires either. Well, there was Twilight but I’ve grown up some more … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Calling All Bookworms, Book Lovers, Book-Nerds & Bibliophiles!

I ran across this blogger earlier today, followed, and glad of it. Here are some most excellent book reviews, and I am interested in many. Source: Calling All Bookworms, Book Lovers, Book-Nerds & Bibliophiles!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Dowsing With Your Pendulum

Hello campbellsworld visitors! This is a very long, detailed post, and is extremely informational. I found it to be magnificently factual, and helpful. It was not at all what I expected, and I recommend it highly! Enjoy, and, Happy Dowsing! … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Do You Wanna Be My Friend?

Hello everyone! This is an excellent topic, and one we can all learn from. I hope you’ll take the time to check out this post. When you’re through, make sure to check out Wanda Luthman’s books, because she’s got some … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment